Wiki › Bestiary › Cave Rat
Cave Rat

Cave Rat

a cave rat

Raceblood
Health30
Experience10
Speed75
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth0%
energy0%
fire-10%
holy0%
ice0%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops
ItemChanceCount
gold coin 10% 1-4
cookie 0.1% 0-1
cheese 3% 0-1
worm 1% 0-2
Temple Shortsword 0.1% 0-1
Traveler's Leather Armor 0.1% 0-1
Pilgrim's Boots 0.1% 0-1
Cellar Lantern Shield 0.1% 0-1
Dawnport Club 0.1% 0-1
Reef Fisher's Spear 0.1% 0-1

Hunting Zones

Found in: PF-Cindral Mire, XX-Lost Vaults, MS-Wraith Warrens, DU-Golden Warrens, FH-White Warrens, DR-Foam Ridge, GL-Tundra Depths, PT-Gull Cove, TH-Gallows Sands, TH-Nettle Isle, MS-Rot Depths, DR-Keel Grove, TH-Dusk Warrens, XX-Forgotten Depths, PT-Coral Sands, TH-Southmere Hollows, DR-Barrow Caves, TH-Gloam Warrens, TH-Moss Depths, GL-Floe Warrens, TH-Bramble Sands, DU-Oasis Warrens, TH-Blackroot Sands, TI-Canopy Warrens, TI-Wild Depths, PT-Northfell Hollows, DU-Sunspite Warrens, PT-Pearl Cove, XX-Bleak Depths, DU-Sunscar Warrens, DR-Foam Wilds, TH-Briar Warrens, GL-Snow Depths, TH-Sewer Ring, PT-Riptide Wilds, SW-Battle Vaults, DU-Sunbleached Depths, PT-Reef Sands, SP-Keel Depths, TH-Rot Warrens, DU-Pyramid Depths, MS-Blight Warrens, SP-Fellrock Warrens, TH-Hollow Wilds, GL-Rime Warrens, FH-Cold Depths, DU-Caravan Warrens, DR-Driftwood Warrens, PT-Brine Warrens, TH-Wyrm Sewers

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.

Related Quests

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TH-Wyrm Sewers19927195838
PT-Gull Cove19925195838
SP-Keel Depths575951359
TH-Wyrm Sewers19928195838
PT-Pearl Cove19926195838
GL-Floe Warrens475842538
GL-Tundra Depths475442478
GL-Rime Warrens475342468
GL-Tundra Depths475142498
GL-Floe Warrens474542518
DR-Driftwood Warrens496450498
DR-Driftwood Warrens494950328
DR-Driftwood Warrens495950318
TH-Wyrm Sewers596255669
TH-Wyrm Sewers595055319
TH-Wyrm Sewers592955499
TH-Wyrm Sewers594855739
TH-Wyrm Sewers596255319
TH-Wyrm Sewers592055559
TH-Wyrm Sewers594455589

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...